f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2012 archive

Canadian Grand Prix

2012-06-10 · Circuit Gilles Villeneuve

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lewis HamiltonMcLaren2701:32:29.58625
2Romain GrosjeanLotus F1770+2.51318
3Sergio PérezSauber1570+5.26015
4Sebastian VettelRed Bull170+7.29512
5Fernando AlonsoFerrari370+13.41110
6Nico RosbergMercedes570+13.8428
7Mark WebberRed Bull470+15.0856
8Kimi RäikkönenLotus F11270+15.5674
9Kamui KobayashiSauber1170+24.4322
10Felipe MassaFerrari670+25.2721
11Paul di RestaForce India870+37.6930
12Nico HülkenbergForce India1370+46.2360
13Pastor MaldonadoWilliams2270+47.0520
14Daniel RicciardoToro Rosso1470+1:04.4750
15Jean-Éric VergneToro Rosso1969+1 Lap0
16Jenson ButtonMcLaren1069+1 Lap0
17Bruno SennaWilliams1669+1 Lap0
18Heikki KovalainenCaterham1769+1 Lap0
19Vitaly PetrovCaterham1869+1 Lap0
20Charles PicMarussia2369+3 Laps0
21Timo GlockMarussia2156Suspension0
RMichael SchumacherMercedes943Rear wing0
RPedro de la RosaHRT2024Brakes0
RNarain KarthikeyanHRT2422Suspension0
2012 Canadian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365