f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2012 archive

European Grand Prix

2012-06-24 · Valencia Street Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Fernando AlonsoFerrari11571:44:16.64925
2Kimi RäikkönenLotus F1557+6.42118
3Michael SchumacherMercedes1257+12.63915
4Mark WebberRed Bull1957+13.62812
5Nico HülkenbergForce India857+19.99310
6Nico RosbergMercedes657+21.1768
7Paul di RestaForce India1057+22.8666
8Jenson ButtonMcLaren957+24.6534
9Sergio PérezSauber1557+27.7772
10Bruno SennaWilliams1457+35.9611
11Daniel RicciardoToro Rosso1757+37.0410
12Pastor MaldonadoWilliams357+54.6300
13Vitaly PetrovCaterham2057+1:15.8710
14Heikki KovalainenCaterham1657+1:34.6540
15Charles PicMarussia2357+1:36.5510
16Felipe MassaFerrari1356+1 Lap0
17Pedro de la RosaHRT2156+1 Lap0
18Narain KarthikeyanHRT2256+1 Lap0
19Lewis HamiltonMcLaren255Collision0
RRomain GrosjeanLotus F1440Electronics0
RSebastian VettelRed Bull133Gearbox0
RKamui KobayashiSauber733Collision0
RJean-Éric VergneToro Rosso1826Collision0
WTimo GlockMarussia—0Withdrew0
2012 European Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365