f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2012 archive

British Grand Prix

2012-07-08 · Silverstone Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Mark WebberRed Bull2521:25:11.28825
2Fernando AlonsoFerrari152+3.06018
3Sebastian VettelRed Bull452+4.83615
4Felipe MassaFerrari552+9.51912
5Kimi RäikkönenLotus F1652+10.31410
6Romain GrosjeanLotus F1952+17.1018
7Michael SchumacherMercedes352+29.1536
8Lewis HamiltonMcLaren852+36.4634
9Bruno SennaWilliams1352+43.3472
10Jenson ButtonMcLaren1652+44.4441
11Kamui KobayashiSauber1752+45.3700
12Nico HülkenbergForce India1452+47.8560
13Daniel RicciardoToro Rosso1252+51.2410
14Jean-Éric VergneToro Rosso2352+53.3130
15Nico RosbergMercedes1152+57.3940
16Pastor MaldonadoWilliams751+1 Lap0
17Heikki KovalainenCaterham1951+1 Lap0
18Timo GlockMarussia2051+1 Lap0
19Charles PicMarussia2451+1 Lap0
20Pedro de la RosaHRT2150+2 Laps0
21Narain KarthikeyanHRT2250+2 Laps0
RSergio PérezSauber1511Collision0
RPaul di RestaForce India102Collision0
WVitaly PetrovCaterham180Engine0
2012 British Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365