f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2015 archive

Chinese Grand Prix

2015-04-12 · Shanghai International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lewis HamiltonMercedes1561:39:42.00825
2Nico RosbergMercedes256+0.71418
3Sebastian VettelFerrari356+2.98815
4Kimi RäikkönenFerrari656+3.83512
5Felipe MassaWilliams456+8.54410
6Valtteri BottasWilliams556+9.8858
7Romain GrosjeanLotus F1856+19.0086
8Felipe NasrSauber956+22.6254
9Daniel RicciardoRed Bull756+32.1172
10Marcus EricssonSauber1055+1 Lap1
11Sergio PérezForce India1555+1 Lap0
12Fernando AlonsoMcLaren1855+1 Lap0
13Carlos SainzToro Rosso1455+1 Lap0
14Jenson ButtonMcLaren1755+1 Lap0
15Will StevensManor Marussia1954+2 Laps0
16Roberto MerhiManor Marussia2054+2 Laps0
17Max VerstappenToro Rosso1352Transmission0
RPastor MaldonadoLotus F11149Brakes0
RDaniil KvyatRed Bull1215Power Unit0
RNico HülkenbergForce India169Gearbox0
2015 Chinese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365