f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2016 archive

Belgian Grand Prix

2016-08-28 · Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Nico RosbergMercedes1441:44:51.05825
2Daniel RicciardoRed Bull544+14.11318
3Lewis HamiltonMercedes2144+27.63415
4Nico HülkenbergForce India744+35.90712
5Sergio PérezForce India644+40.66010
6Sebastian VettelFerrari444+45.3948
7Fernando AlonsoMcLaren2244+59.4456
8Valtteri BottasWilliams844+1:00.1514
9Kimi RäikkönenFerrari344+1:01.1092
10Felipe MassaWilliams1044+1:05.8731
11Max VerstappenRed Bull244+1:11.1380
12Esteban GutiérrezHaas F1 Team1844+1:13.8770
13Romain GrosjeanHaas F1 Team1144+1:16.4740
14Daniil KvyatToro Rosso1944+1:27.0970
15Jolyon PalmerRenault1344+1:33.1650
16Esteban OconManor Marussia1743+1 Lap0
17Felipe NasrSauber1643+1 Lap0
RKevin MagnussenRenault125Accident0
RMarcus EricssonSauber203Gearbox0
RCarlos SainzToro Rosso141Puncture0
RJenson ButtonMcLaren91Collision damage0
RPascal WehrleinManor Marussia150Collision damage0
2016 Belgian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365