f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2016 archive

Italian Grand Prix

2016-09-04 · Autodromo Nazionale di Monza

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Nico RosbergMercedes2531:17:28.08925
2Lewis HamiltonMercedes153+15.07018
3Sebastian VettelFerrari353+20.99015
4Kimi RäikkönenFerrari453+27.56112
5Daniel RicciardoRed Bull653+45.29510
6Valtteri BottasWilliams553+51.0158
7Max VerstappenRed Bull753+54.2366
8Sergio PérezForce India853+1:04.9544
9Felipe MassaWilliams1153+1:05.6172
10Nico HülkenbergForce India953+1:18.6561
11Romain GrosjeanHaas F1 Team1752+1 Lap0
12Jenson ButtonMcLaren1452+1 Lap0
13Esteban GutiérrezHaas F1 Team1052+1 Lap0
14Fernando AlonsoMcLaren1252+1 Lap0
15Carlos SainzToro Rosso1552+1 Lap0
16Marcus EricssonSauber1952+1 Lap0
17Kevin MagnussenRenault2152+1 Lap0
18Esteban OconManor Marussia2251+2 Laps0
RDaniil KvyatToro Rosso1636Battery0
RPascal WehrleinManor Marussia1326Oil leak0
RJolyon PalmerRenault207Collision damage0
RFelipe NasrSauber186Collision damage0
2016 Italian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365