f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2016 archive

Japanese Grand Prix

2016-10-09 · Suzuka Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Nico RosbergMercedes1531:26:43.33325
2Max VerstappenRed Bull353+4.97818
3Lewis HamiltonMercedes253+5.77615
4Sebastian VettelFerrari653+20.26912
5Kimi RäikkönenFerrari853+28.37010
6Daniel RicciardoRed Bull453+33.9418
7Sergio PérezForce India553+57.4956
8Nico HülkenbergForce India953+59.1774
9Felipe MassaWilliams1253+1:37.7632
10Valtteri BottasWilliams1153+1:38.3231
11Romain GrosjeanHaas F1 Team753+1:39.2540
12Jolyon PalmerRenault1652+1 Lap0
13Daniil KvyatToro Rosso1352+1 Lap0
14Kevin MagnussenRenault1752+1 Lap0
15Marcus EricssonSauber1852+1 Lap0
16Fernando AlonsoMcLaren1552+1 Lap0
17Carlos SainzToro Rosso1452+1 Lap0
18Jenson ButtonMcLaren2252+1 Lap0
19Felipe NasrSauber1952+1 Lap0
20Esteban GutiérrezHaas F1 Team1052+1 Lap0
21Esteban OconManor Marussia2052+1 Lap0
22Pascal WehrleinManor Marussia2152+1 Lap0
2016 Japanese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365