f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2016 archive

Mexican Grand Prix

2016-10-30 · Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lewis HamiltonMercedes1711:40:31.40225
2Nico RosbergMercedes271+8.35418
3Daniel RicciardoRed Bull471+20.85815
4Max VerstappenRed Bull371+21.32312
5Sebastian VettelFerrari771+27.31310
6Kimi RäikkönenFerrari671+49.3768
7Nico HülkenbergForce India571+58.8916
8Valtteri BottasWilliams871+1:05.6124
9Felipe MassaWilliams971+1:16.2062
10Sergio PérezForce India1271+1:16.7981
11Marcus EricssonSauber1570+1 Lap0
12Jenson ButtonMcLaren1370+1 Lap0
13Fernando AlonsoMcLaren1170+1 Lap0
14Jolyon PalmerRenault2170+1 Lap0
15Felipe NasrSauber1970+1 Lap0
16Carlos SainzToro Rosso1070+1 Lap0
17Kevin MagnussenRenault1470+1 Lap0
18Daniil KvyatToro Rosso1870+1 Lap0
19Esteban GutiérrezHaas F1 Team1770+1 Lap0
20Romain GrosjeanHaas F1 Team2270+1 Lap0
21Esteban OconManor Marussia2069+2 Laps0
RPascal WehrleinManor Marussia160Collision0
2016 Mexican Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365