f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2016 archive

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix

2016-11-27 · Yas Marina Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Lewis HamiltonMercedes1551:38:04.01325
2Nico RosbergMercedes255+0.43918
3Sebastian VettelFerrari555+0.84315
4Max VerstappenRed Bull655+1.68512
5Daniel RicciardoRed Bull355+5.31510
6Kimi RäikkönenFerrari455+18.8168
7Nico HülkenbergForce India755+50.1146
8Sergio PérezForce India855+58.7764
9Felipe MassaWilliams1055+59.4362
10Fernando AlonsoMcLaren955+59.8961
11Romain GrosjeanHaas F1 Team1455+1:16.7770
12Esteban GutiérrezHaas F1 Team1355+1:35.1130
13Esteban OconManor Marussia2054+1 Lap0
14Pascal WehrleinManor Marussia1654+1 Lap0
15Marcus EricssonSauber2254+1 Lap0
16Felipe NasrSauber1954+1 Lap0
17Jolyon PalmerRenault1554+1 Lap0
RCarlos SainzToro Rosso2141Collision damage0
RDaniil KvyatToro Rosso1714Gearbox0
RJenson ButtonMcLaren1212Suspension0
RValtteri BottasWilliams116Suspension0
RKevin MagnussenRenault185Suspension0
2016 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365