f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2018 archive

Chinese Grand Prix

2018-04-15 · Shanghai International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Daniel RicciardoRed Bull6561:35:36.38025
2Valtteri BottasMercedes356+8.89418
3Kimi RäikkönenFerrari256+9.63715
4Lewis HamiltonMercedes456+16.98512
5Max VerstappenRed Bull556+20.43610
6Nico HülkenbergRenault756+21.0528
7Fernando AlonsoMcLaren1356+30.6396
8Sebastian VettelFerrari156+35.2864
9Carlos SainzRenault956+35.7632
10Kevin MagnussenHaas F1 Team1156+39.5941
11Esteban OconForce India1256+44.0500
12Sergio PérezForce India856+44.7250
13Stoffel VandoorneMcLaren1456+49.3730
14Lance StrollWilliams1856+55.4900
15Sergey SirotkinWilliams1656+58.2410
16Marcus EricssonSauber2056+1:02.6040
17Romain GrosjeanHaas F1 Team1056+1:05.2960
18Pierre GaslyToro Rosso1756+1:06.3300
19Charles LeclercSauber1956+1:22.5750
20Brendon HartleyToro Rosso1551Collision damage0
2018 Chinese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365