f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2022 archive

Miami Grand Prix

2022-05-08 · Miami International Autodrome

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Max VerstappenRed Bull3571:34:24.25826
2Charles LeclercFerrari157+3.78618
3Carlos SainzFerrari257+8.22915
4Sergio PérezRed Bull457+10.63812
5George RussellMercedes1257+18.58210
6Lewis HamiltonMercedes657+21.3688
7Valtteri BottasAlfa Romeo557+25.0736
8Esteban OconAlpine F1 Team2057+28.3864
9Alexander AlbonWilliams1857+32.3652
10Lance StrollAston Martin—57+37.0261
11Fernando AlonsoAlpine F1 Team1157+37.1280
12Yuki TsunodaAlphaTauri957+40.1460
13Daniel RicciardoMcLaren1457+40.9020
14Nicholas LatifiWilliams1957+49.9360
15Mick SchumacherHaas F1 Team1557+1:13.3050
16Kevin MagnussenHaas F1 Team1656Front wing0
17Sebastian VettelAston Martin—54Collision0
RPierre GaslyAlphaTauri745Suspension0
RLando NorrisMcLaren839Collision0
RGuanyu ZhouAlfa Romeo176Water leak0
2022 Miami Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365