f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2022 archive

Canadian Grand Prix

2022-06-19 · Circuit Gilles Villeneuve

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1701:36:21.75725
2Carlos SainzFerrari370+0.99319
3Lewis HamiltonMercedes470+7.00615
4George RussellMercedes870+12.31312
5Charles LeclercFerrari1970+15.16810
6Esteban OconAlpine F1 Team770+23.8908
7Valtteri BottasAlfa Romeo1170+25.2476
8Guanyu ZhouAlfa Romeo1070+26.9524
9Fernando AlonsoAlpine F1 Team270+29.9452
10Lance StrollAston Martin1770+38.2221
11Daniel RicciardoMcLaren970+43.0470
12Sebastian VettelAston Martin1670+44.2450
13Alexander AlbonWilliams1270+44.8930
14Pierre GaslyAlphaTauri1570+45.1830
15Lando NorrisMcLaren1470+52.1450
16Nicholas LatifiWilliams1870+59.9780
17Kevin MagnussenHaas F1 Team570+1:08.1800
RYuki TsunodaAlphaTauri2047Accident0
RMick SchumacherHaas F1 Team618Engine0
RSergio PérezRed Bull137Gearbox0
2022 Canadian Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365