f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2024 archive

Japanese Grand Prix

2024-04-07 · Suzuka Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1531:54:23.56626
2Sergio PérezRed Bull253+12.53518
3Carlos SainzFerrari453+20.86615
4Charles LeclercFerrari853+26.52212
5Lando NorrisMcLaren353+29.70010
6Fernando AlonsoAston Martin553+44.2728
7George RussellMercedes953+45.9516
8Oscar PiastriMcLaren653+47.5254
9Lewis HamiltonMercedes753+48.6262
10Yuki TsunodaRB F1 Team1052+1.6021
11Nico HülkenbergHaas F1 Team1252+7.1680
12Lance StrollAston Martin1652+11.2330
13Kevin MagnussenHaas F1 Team1852+17.9190
14Valtteri BottasSauber1352+18.8930
15Esteban OconAlpine F1 Team1552+41.1520
16Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1752+55.0660
17Logan SargeantWilliams1952+1:12.7650
RGuanyu ZhouSauber2012Retired0
RDaniel RicciardoRB F1 Team110Retired0
RAlexander AlbonWilliams140Retired0
2024 Japanese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365