f1live365LIVE RACING, UNDERSTOOD. LOCAL EDITION
← 2024 archive

Chinese Grand Prix

2024-04-21 · Shanghai International Circuit

POSDRIVERTEAMGRIDLAPSTIME / STATUSPOINTS
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1561:40:52.55425
2Lando NorrisMcLaren456+13.77318
3Sergio PérezRed Bull256+19.16015
4Charles LeclercFerrari656+23.62312
5Carlos SainzFerrari756+33.98310
6George RussellMercedes856+38.7248
7Fernando AlonsoAston Martin356+43.4147
8Oscar PiastriMcLaren556+56.1984
9Lewis HamiltonMercedes1856+57.9862
10Nico HülkenbergHaas F1 Team956+1:00.4761
11Esteban OconAlpine F1 Team1356+1:02.8120
12Alexander AlbonWilliams1456+1:05.5060
13Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1556+1:09.2230
14Guanyu ZhouSauber1656+1:11.6890
15Lance StrollAston Martin1156+1:22.7860
16Kevin MagnussenHaas F1 Team1756+1:27.5330
17Logan SargeantWilliams2056+1:35.1100
RDaniel RicciardoRB F1 Team1233Retired0
RYuki TsunodaRB F1 Team1926Retired0
RValtteri BottasSauber1019Retired0
2024 Chinese Grand Prix – race results | F1Live365